Irish Setter Association, England

Open Show 2018

      Best Bitch Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Cheryl & George Stevenson) (L)
                Resreve Best Bitch Glennara Cilleigne Dervla JW (Katrina Hall ) (R)

                                                         Judge: Jenna Sturock

Best In Show Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW (Sandra Chorley-Newton, Kerry Chorley and Emma Flinders)
                                                                       (Handled by Tania Gardner)
                          Reserve Best In Show Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley (Cheryl & George Stevenson)

 

                                                                                    Judge: Jenna Sturock

      Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Sutteresett Miss Splendid At Branset (L)
                  Best Puppy In Show Sixoaks Leading Lady (Mrs Heather) (R)

 

                                                     Judge: Jenna Sturock

 Best Dog Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair JW (Sandra Chorley-Newton, Kerry Chorley and Emma Flinders) (L)
                                                                     (Handled by Tania Gardner)
                                                  Reserve Best Dog Anlory Aiden JW (Julie Greenan) (R)

 

                                                                          Judge: Jenna Sturock

Open Show 2019

                                       Best In Show
                Anlory Aidan JW - owned by Julie Greenan
                           Handled by Dave Hopewell 

 

                      Judge: Jo-Anne Parsons (Bransett)

                     Congratulations to all the winners

 

                                 Full Class Results HERE  

ISAE Open Shows 5th June 2021

Best In Show  - Kerrimere Indiscreet - Sharman & Jennings-Sharman (L)

Res Best In Show & BOS Twoacres Promise Of Spring with Avacet Elkins (R)

                                            Judge: Chuck Carter

RBB Quensha Beautiful Stranger Of Gracewood (Anne Douthwaite & Susan Wharfe)

Best Veteran In Show  Sh Ch Amblin's Sweet William - Mitchell

Best Puppy In Show Fernstart Hearts Delight - Box 

Best In Show Jetsetter Cristelle To Polmennor JW ( IMP RUS)

                              Judge: Miss Kerry Chorley 

Res Best In Show & BOS Riverbrue Soldier On - Brown 
RBD Lynwood Hocus Pocus At Settesoli (Russell)

 

               Christine Heron Memorial Junior Stakes Strathmead Noella (Judi Frampton) (R)
Geoff Coupe Memorial Post Graduate Stakes Brinara Lowri JW (Brenda Berry & Lynn Morris) (M)
Pat Rhodes Memorial Stakes Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley Sh CM (Cheryl & George Stevenson) (L)
        
                                                           Judge: Mrs Paddy Catling

Best Puppy In Show Bardonhill Summer Song - Bott 
                       Judge: Miss Kerry Chorley
 

Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Amblin's Sweet William - Mitchell

RBIS & BOS - Brown , Riverbrue Soldier On

BPIS - Bott , Bardonhill Summer Song

BVIS - Mitchell , Sh Ch Amblin’s Sweet William

RBD - Russell , Lynwood Hocus Pocus At Settesoli JW

BPD - Gratton , Glenlaine Moonstone

RBB - Catling , Teleri Indian Summer BVB - Taylor , Danaway Goody Two Shoes

 

 

Entries As follows:
 

Show 1 - 92 Dogs - 135 Entries - Judge: Mr Chuck Carter (Copperbrook)
 

Show 2 - 83 Dogs - 11 Entries - Judge: Miss Kerry Chorley (Kerryfair)